Current Route Status

Strathmore In Town

S-2 - Jeannette
On time
Updated: Apr 27 at 6:41 AM
S-3 - Myrna
On time
Updated: Apr 27 at 6:41 AM
S-4 - Brenda
On time
Updated: Apr 27 at 6:41 AM
S-5 - Bonny
On time
Updated: Apr 27 at 6:41 AM
S-6 - Helen
On time
Updated: Apr 27 at 6:41 AM
S-7 - Susan
On time
Updated: Apr 27 at 6:41 AM
S-8 - Tracy V
On time
Updated: Apr 27 at 6:41 AM
S-9 (Intern'l) - Hank
On time
Updated: Apr 27 at 6:41 AM
SM-01 In Town Ron
On time
Updated: Oct 3 at 12:55 PM
SM-02 In Town Darriel
On time
Updated: Oct 3 at 12:55 PM
SM-03 In Town Suzie
On time
Updated: Oct 3 at 1:07 PM
SM-04 In Town Kevin
On time
Updated: Oct 3 at 1:48 PM
SM-05 In Town Danielle
On time
Updated: Oct 3 at 1:47 PM
SM-09 In Town Debbie J
On time
Updated: Oct 4 at 5:58 AM
SM-14 In Town Corrine
On time
Updated: Oct 3 at 1:17 PM
SM-15 In Town Chelsea
On time
Updated: Oct 3 at 1:54 PM
SM-16 In Town Candess
On time
Updated: Oct 3 at 1:03 PM

Strathmore Out of Town

SM-01 - Ron K
On time
Updated: Oct 3 at 6:30 AM
SM-02 - Darriel
On time
Updated: Oct 19 at 6:03 PM
SM-03 - Suzie
On time
Updated: Oct 3 at 1:07 PM
SM-04 - Kevin
On time
Updated: Oct 3 at 1:48 PM
SM-05 - Danielle
On time
Updated: Oct 3 at 1:47 PM
SM-06 - Nicola
On time
Updated: Oct 4 at 5:58 AM
SM-07 - Tracy C
On time
Updated: Oct 3 at 1:46 PM
SM-08 - Adriana
On time
Updated: Oct 3 at 1:17 PM
SM-09 - Debbie J
On time
Updated: Oct 4 at 5:58 AM
SM-10 - Lori
On time
Updated: Oct 3 at 1:08 PM
SM-11 - Fred
On time
Updated: Oct 3 at 6:30 AM
SM-12 - Lesley
On time
Updated: Oct 4 at 5:58 AM
SM-13 - Marilyn
On time
Updated: Oct 3 at 1:54 PM
SM-14 - Corrine
On time
Updated: Oct 4 at 1:00 PM
SM-15 - Chelsea
On time
Updated: Oct 3 at 1:54 PM
SM-16 - Candess
On time
Updated: Oct 3 at 6:30 AM
Notice of Nomination Day |

Notice of Nomination Day

NOTICE OF NOMINATION DAY

Local Authorities Election Act (Section 26)

Local Jurisdiction: GOLDEN HILLS SCHOOL DIVISION, Province of Alberta

Notice is hereby given that Nomination Day is 18 SEPTEMBER 2017 and that nominations for the election of candidates for the following offices will be received at the location of the jurisdiction office set out below between the hours of 10:00 am and 12:00 Noon on Nomination Day.

 

 

 

Office(s)                                Number of Vacancies     Ward or Electoral Division Number
School Board Trustee     1                                                Ward 1 - Three Hills, Torrington, Huxley, Trochu and area
School Board Trustee     1                                                Ward 2 - Acme, Carbon, LInden and area
School Board Trustee     1                                                Ward 3 - Drumheller
School Board Trustee     2                                                Ward 4 - Strathmore
School Board Trustee     1                                                Ward 5 - Carseland, Gleichen, Cluny, Hussar, Rockyford, Standard and area

Locations where nominations will be received by the Returning Officer between the hours of 10:00 am and 12:00 noon on September 18, 2017:
Golden Hills School Division No. 75
435 A Highway #1
Strathmore Alberta
(403) 934-5121

Village of Acme Office 
203 Clarke Street
Acme Alberta
(403) 546-3783

Town of Drumheller Municipal Office
224 Center Street
Drumhelller Alberta

Village of Standard Office
120 Elsinore Avenue
Standard Alberta
(403) 644-3968

Town of Three Hills Municipal Office
232 Main Street
Three Hills Alberta
(403) 443-5822

Town of Trochu Municipal Office
416 Arena Avenue
Trochu Alberta
(403) 442-3085

Dated at the Town of Strathmore in the Province of Alberta, this 2nd day of August 2017.

Tahra Sabir
Returning Officer

For more information on the upcoming elections, visit http://www.ghsd75.ca/Board%20Elections.php