Current Route Status

Strathmore In Town

S-01 Run 1 Danielle
On time
Updated: Nov 6 at 7:41 AM
S-01 Run 2 Danielle
On time
Updated: Aug 29 at 8:50 PM
S-02 Run 1 Jesse
On time
Updated: Nov 6 at 7:41 AM
S-02 Run 2 Jesse
On time
Updated: Sep 14 at 4:24 PM
S-03 Run 1 Brenda
On time
Updated: Nov 10 at 5:03 PM
S-03 Run 2 Brenda
On time
Updated: Aug 29 at 8:53 PM
S-04 Run 1 Jeanette
On time
Updated: Apr 30 at 5:23 PM
S-04 Run 2 Jeanette
On time
Updated: Aug 29 at 8:56 PM
S-05 Run 1 Bonny
On time
Updated: Feb 9 at 1:49 PM
S-05 Run 2 Bonny
On time
Updated: Aug 29 at 8:58 PM
S-06 Run 1 Darriel
On time
Updated: Jun 6 at 2:57 PM
S-06 Run 2 Darriel
On time
Updated: Nov 6 at 7:41 AM
S-07 Run 1 Susan
On time
Updated: Nov 6 at 7:41 AM
S-08 Run 1 Tracy V
On time
Updated: Feb 8 at 6:06 PM
S-08 Run 2 Tracy V
On time
Updated: Feb 8 at 6:06 PM
S-09 Run 1 Amber
On time
Updated: Feb 8 at 6:55 AM
S-10 International Run 1- Hank
On time
Updated: Nov 6 at 7:41 AM

Strathmore Out of Town

SM-01 - Ron K
On time
Updated: Feb 8 at 6:10 PM
SM-02 - Dave
On time
Updated: Feb 8 at 6:06 PM
SM-03 - Kevin
On time
Updated: Oct 2 at 11:59 AM
SM-04 - Nicola
On time
Updated: Apr 30 at 5:23 PM
SM-05 - Teresa
On time
Updated: May 18 at 11:04 AM
SM-06 - Adriana
On time
Updated: Jun 22 at 2:01 PM
SM-07 - Debbie J
On time
Updated: Feb 8 at 6:15 PM
SM-08 - Lori
On time
Updated: Mar 5 at 8:37 PM
SM-09 - Fred
On time
Updated: Feb 8 at 6:15 PM
SM-10 - Lesley
On time
Updated: Mar 28 at 12:21 PM
SM-11 - Marilyn
On time
Updated: Feb 8 at 6:15 PM
SM-12 - Vicki
On time
Updated: Oct 4 at 5:09 PM
SM-13 - Chelsea
On time
Updated: Feb 8 at 6:19 PM
SM-14 - Candess
On time
Updated: Feb 9 at 1:51 PM
Results for the 2017 School Board of Trustee Election |

Results for the 2017 School Board of Trustee Election

For Immediate Release - Tuesday, October 17, 2017 - Golden Hills School Division is pleased to announce the Board Trustees

Ward 1 Three Hills, Torrington, Huxley, Trochu and Area – Barry Kletke – Incumbent - Acclaimed

Ward 2 Acme, Carbon, Linden and area –  James Northcott - Acclaimed

Ward 3 Drumheller – Justin Bolin -Elected

Ward 4 Strathmore (2 Vacancies) – Robert Pirie – Acclaimed

Ward 4 Strathmore (2 Vacancies) – Jennifer Mertz – Acclaimed

Ward 5 Carseland, Gleichen, Cluny, Hussar, Rockyford, Standard and area – Laurie Huntley - Acclaimed